Delaware Statutes
§ 1307 — Will of nondomiciliary; admission, recording and evidence
Delaware·Title 12·Part Administration of Decedents’ Estates·Ch. 13 GENERAL PROVISIONS
(a)The written will of a testator who died domiciled outside this State, but who owned real estate or personal property located in this State, may be admitted to probate and recorded in this State. If such will has been admitted to probate in the domiciliary jurisdiction, such admission and recording shall be accomplished by filing a verified copy of the will and a verified copy of the record admitting the same to probate as hereinafter provided. If such will has not been admitted to probate in the domiciliary jurisdiction, but has not been rejected from probate in the domiciliary jurisdiction except for a cause which is not grounds for rejection of a will of a testator who died domiciled in this State, and is valid under the laws of this State, such admission and recording shall be accom