Delaware Statutes
§ 851 — Receiving stolen property; class G felony; class A misdemeanor
Delaware·Title 11·Part Delaware Criminal Code·Ch. 5 SPECIFIC OFFENSES·Subch. Offenses Involving Property
A person is guilty of receiving stolen property if the person intentionally receives, retains or disposes of property of another person with intent to deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so acquired.
Receiving stolen property is a class A misdemeanor unless the value of the property received, retained or disposed of is $1,500 or more, or unless the receiver has twice before been convicted of receiving stolen property, in which case it is a class G felony.