Delaware Statutes
§ 825 — Burglary in the second degree; class D felony
Delaware·Title 11·Part Delaware Criminal Code·Ch. 5 SPECIFIC OFFENSES·Subch. Offenses Involving Property
(a)A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein.
(b)A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein and where the person is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon or where the person causes physical injury to any other person who is not a participant in the crime. Burglary in the second degree is class D felony.
(c)[Repealed.]