Delaware Statutes
§ 350 — Voluntary final adjudications before a Magistrate in Chancery
Delaware § 350
Title10
PartOrganization, Powers, Jurisdiction and Operation of Courts
Ch. 3COURT OF CHANCERY
Subch.General Jurisdiction and Powers
Del. Code tit. 10, § 350 (2026).
The parties in any matter may stipulate to a final adjudication of the matter by a Magistrate of the Court of Chancery. In such a stipulation, the parties shall consent that the decision of the Magistrate shall have the same effect as a decision of a member of the Court of Chancery. Appeals from decisions of the Magistrate in a matter governed by such a stipulation shall be determined in all respects by the same procedural and substantive standards as are applicable to appeals from decisions of members of the Court of Chancery.