District of Columbia Statutes
§ 11-1914 — Preservation of records.
District of Columbia § 11-1914
Title 11Organization and Jurisdiction of the Courts. [Enacted title]
Ch. 19Juries and Jurors.
D.C. Code § 11-1914 (2026).
(a)All records and lists compiled and maintained in connection with the selection and service of jurors shall be preserved for the length of time specified in the jury system plan.
(b)The contents of any records or lists used in connection with the selection process shall not be disclosed, except in connection with the preparation or presentation of a motion under § 11-1910 , or until all individuals selected to serve as grand or petit jurors from such lists have been discharged.