Connecticut Statutes
§ 8-133 — Costs taxable against agency.
Connecticut § 8-133
Title 8Zoning, Planning, Housing and Economic and Community Development
Ch. 130Redevelopment and Urban Renewal. State and Federal Aid. Community Development. Urban Homesteading. Abandoned and Blighted Property
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 8-133 (2026).
If, as the result of any review under the provisions of section 8-132, the applicant obtains an award from the court greater than the amount determined as compensation by the redevelopment agency, costs of court, including such appraisal fees as the court determines to be reasonable, shall be awarded to the applicant and taxed against the redevelopment agency in addition to the amount fixed by the judgment.