Connecticut Statutes
§ 7-339m — Purpose of special services districts.
Connecticut § 7-339m
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 7-339m (2026).
Any municipality may establish by ordinance of its legislative body as provided in this chapter, within its confines, a special services district or special services districts to promote the economic and general welfare of its citizens and property owners through the preservation, enhancement, protection and development of the economic health of such municipality.