Connecticut Statutes
§ 7-191a — Adoption of home rule ordinance.
Connecticut § 7-191a
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 7-191a (2026).
Any home rule ordinance in effect on October 1, 1982, shall be part of the organic law of the municipality and the special act superseded thereby and any other special act relating to the government of such municipality inconsistent therewith are repealed.