Connecticut Statutes
§ 54-63g — Appeal from court order re release.
Connecticut § 54-63g
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 54-63g (2026).
Any accused person or the state, aggrieved by an order of the Superior Court concerning release, may petition the Appellate Court for review of such order. Any such petition shall have precedence over any other matter before said Appellate Court and any hearing shall be heard expeditiously with reasonable notice.