Connecticut Statutes
§ 54-60 — Allegations in criminal cases.
Connecticut § 54-60
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 54-60 (2026).
Whenever any indictment, information or complaint is pending before any court, a conviction may be had for any offense sufficiently alleged therein or for an attempt to commit such offense, and the accused may be convicted or such court may accept a plea of guilty for any of such offenses.