Connecticut Statutes
§ 51-351 — Return to improper locations.
Connecticut § 51-351
Title 51Courts
Ch. 890Judicial Districts, Geographical Areas, Civil and Criminal Venue, Filing and Designation of Court Location
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 51-351 (2026).
No cause shall fail on the ground that it has been made returnable to an improper location.