Connecticut Statutes
§ 51-229 — Additional jurors may be drawn at any time.
Connecticut § 51-229
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 51-229 (2026).
The Superior Court may, at any time, at its discretion, order the drawing of a sufficient number of additional jurors to prevent the necessity of summoning talesmen.