§ 47-72 — Deeds of units. Leases.
Conveyance of title from declarant to any unit or leasehold other than to a successor declarant, or other than by mortgage, judicial proceedings, foreclosure, or proceedings or deed in lieu of foreclosure, shall be by warranty deed or lease, conveying to the purchaser of such unit an indefeasible title in fee simple absolute or leasehold estate to the unit and to the percentage of undivided interest in the common elements appertaining to the unit, subject only to covenants, easements and liens pursuant to section 47-70 and shall not reserve to the seller or to any third party any leasehold or reversionary interest in a fee simple condominium. Deeds or leases of units shall include the following particulars: