Connecticut Statutes
§ 4-184 — Appeal from final judgment of Superior Court.
Connecticut § 4-184
Title 4Management of State Agencies
Ch. 54Uniform Administrative Procedure Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 4-184 (2026).
An aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the Superior Court under this chapter. The appeal shall be taken in accordance with section 51-197b.