Connecticut Statutes
§ 17a-550 — (Formerly Sec. 17-206k). Remedies of aggrieved persons.
Connecticut·Title 17a Social and Human Services and Resources·Ch. 319i Persons with Psychiatric Disabilities
Any person aggrieved by a violation of sections 17a-540 to 17a-549, inclusive, may petition the superior court within whose jurisdiction the person is or resides for appropriate relief, including temporary and permanent injunctions, or may bring a civil action for damages.