Connecticut Statutes
§ 13a-116 — Warning signs.
Connecticut § 13a-116
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 13a-116 (2026).
On any road or bridge maintained by the state where repairs or construction are under way or on any road or bridge being constructed or reconstructed under supervision of the commissioner, the display of reflectorized signs erected under the provisions of sections 13a-115 and 13a-119 shall be deemed adequate warning, provided there are no openings or obstructions within the traveled portion of the road or adjacent thereto.