California Statutes
§ 235. — 235. (Added by Stats. 1986, Ch. 1457, Sec. 8.)
California § 235.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 2.PART 2. ASSESSMENT
Ch. 1.CHAPTER 1. Taxation Base
Art. 1.ARTICLE 1. Taxable and Exempt Property
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 235. (2026).
For the purposes of this division, the lessee of tangible personal property owned by a bank or financial corporation shall be conclusively presumed the owner of that property.