California Statutes
§ 215. — 215. (Amended by Stats. 1970, Ch. 554.)
California § 215.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 2.PART 2. ASSESSMENT
Ch. 1.CHAPTER 1. Taxation Base
Art. 1.ARTICLE 1. Taxable and Exempt Property
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 215. (2026).
All personal property owned by a veteran organization which has been chartered by the Congress of the United States, when the same are used solely and exclusively for the purposes of such organization, if not conducted for profit and no part of the net earnings of which inures to the benefit of any private individual or member thereof, shall be exempt from taxation.