California Statutes
§ 18621. — 18621. (Amended by Stats. 1994, Ch. 1243, Sec. 41.)
California § 18621.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 10.2.PART 10.2. ADMINISTRATION OF FRANCHISE AND INCOME TAX LAWS
Ch. 2.CHAPTER 2. Returns
Art. 3.ARTICLE 3. General Provisions Applicable to All Persons
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 18621. (2026).
Except as otherwise provided by the Franchise Tax Board and in Section 18621.5, any return, declaration, statement, or other document required to be made under any provision of Part 10 (commencing with Section 17001), Part 11 (commencing with Section 23001), this part, or any applicable regulation shall contain, or be verified by, a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury. Those returns, and all other returns, declarations, statements, or other documents or copies thereof required, shall be in any form as the Franchise Tax Board
may from time to time prescribe, including, but not limited to, on paper, on magnetic media pursuant to Section 19524, or by electronic technology or electronic imaging technology pursuant to Section 18621.5, and shall be filed with