California Statutes
§ 212. — 212. (Amended by Stats. 1963, Ch. 372.)
California § 212.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title8.
Part 1.TITLE 8. OF CRIMES AGAINST THE PERSON
Ch. 4.CHAPTER 4. Robbery
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 212. (2026).
The fear mentioned in Section 211 may be either:
1.The fear of an unlawful injury to the person or property of the person robbed, or of any relative of his or member of his family; or,
2.The fear of an immediate and unlawful injury to the person or property of anyone in the company of the person robbed at the time of the robbery.