California Statutes
§ 1385.1. — 1385.1. (Added June 5, 1990, by initiative Proposition 115, Sec. 26.)
California § 1385.1.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title10.
Part 2.TITLE 10. MISCELLANEOUS PROCEEDINGS
Ch. 8.CHAPTER 8. Dismissal of the Action for Want of Prosecution or Otherwise
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 1385.1. (2026).
Notwithstanding Section 1385 or any other provision of law, a judge shall not strike or dismiss any special circumstance which is admitted by a plea of guilty or nolo contendere or is found by a jury or court as provided in Sections 190.1 to 190.5, inclusive.