California Statutes
§ 113. — 113. (Amended by Stats. 2021, Ch. 296, Sec. 43.)
California § 113.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title7.
Part 1.TITLE 7. OF CRIMES AGAINST PUBLIC JUSTICE
Ch. 4.CHAPTER 4. Forging, Stealing, Mutilating, and Falsifying Judicial and Public Records and Documents
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 113. (2026).
Any person who manufactures, distributes, or sells false documents to conceal the true citizenship or resident status for immigration purposes of another person is guilty of a felony, and shall be punished by imprisonment pursuant to subdivision (h) of Section 1170 for five years or by a fine of seventy-five thousand dollars ($75,000).