California Statutes
§ 210. — 210. (Enacted by Stats. 1965, Ch. 299.)
California § 210.
Cal. Evidence Code - EVID Code § 210. (2026).
“Relevant evidence” means evidence, including evidence relevant to the credibility of a witness or hearsay declarant, having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.