Arizona Statutes
§ 8-123 — Irregularities; curative period
Arizona § 8-123
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 8-123 (2026).
After one year from the date the adoption decree is entered, any irregularity in the proceeding shall be deemed cured and the validity of the decree shall not thereafter be subject to attack on any such ground in any collateral or direct proceeding.