Arizona Statutes
§ 33-455 — Conveyance of absolute title by judicial sale; effect upon rights of persons not parties
Arizona § 33-455
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 33-455 (2026).
Every conveyance of real property by a commissioner, sheriff or other officer legally authorized to sell such property by virtue of a decree or judgment of any court within this state, shall be effectual to pass absolute title to the property to the purchaser thereof, but the conveyance shall not affect the right, title or interest of any person other than the parties to the conveyance, decree or judgment, and those claiming under them.