Arizona Statutes
§ 33-452 — Conveyance of community property
Arizona·Title 33 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 4 CONVEYANCES AND DEEDS·Art. 4 Power to Convey
A conveyance or incumbrance of community property is not valid unless executed and acknowledged by both husband and wife, except unpatented mining claims which may be conveyed or incumbered by the spouse having the title or right of possession without the other spouse joining in the conveyance or incumbrance.