Arizona Statutes
§ 33-1361 — Noncompliance by the landlord
Arizona·Title 33 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 10 ARIZONA RESIDENTIAL LANDLORD AND TENANT ACT·Art. 4 Remedies
A.Except as provided in this chapter, if there is a material noncompliance by the landlord with the rental agreement, including a material falsification of the written information provided to the tenant, the tenant may deliver a written notice to the landlord specifying the acts and omissions constituting the breach and that the rental agreement will terminate upon a date not less than ten days after receipt of the notice if the breach is not remedied in ten days. If there is a noncompliance by the landlord with section 33-1324 materially affecting health and safety, the tenant may deliver a written notice to the landlord specifying the acts and omissions constituting the breach and that the rental agreement will terminate upon a date not less than five days after receipt of the notice if