Arizona Statutes
§ 33-105 — Recording of certain land surveys; contents
Arizona § 33-105
Title 33Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 1LANDMARKS AND SURVEYS
Art. 1In General
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 33-105 (2026).
A.A land surveyor shall file a record of a land survey not later than ninety days after its completion with the county recorder of the county where the land is located if such survey establishes points or lines relating to land boundaries or property lines disclosing:
1.A material discrepancy based on the accuracy requirements of the current survey which, in whole or in part, does not appear on any map or record previously recorded or filed with the county recorder, county engineer, highway division of the department of transportation or the United States bureau of land management.
2.Evidence that, by reasonable analysis, might result in alternate positions of lines or points.
B.The record of survey shall be a reproducible map, legibly drawn, printed or reproduced by a process assur