Arizona Statutes
§ 29-345 — Judicial dissolution
Arizona § 29-345
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 29-345 (2026).
On application by or for a partner or assignee or any other successor in interest of a partner, the superior court may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.