Arizona Statutes
§ 25-1311 — Modification of child support order of another state
Arizona·Title 25 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 9 UNIFORM INTERESTATE FAMILY SUPPORT ACT·Art. 6 Registration, Enforcement and Modification of Support Order
A. If section 25-1313 does not apply, on petition, a tribunal of this state may modify a child support order issued in another state that is registered in this state if, after notice and a hearing, it finds that any of the following is true: 1. The following requirements are met:
(a)Neither the child, the obligee who is an individual nor the obligor resides in the issuing state.
(b)A petitioner who is a nonresident of this state seeks modification.
(c)The respondent is subject to the personal jurisdiction of the tribunal of this state. 2. This state is the residence of the child, or a party who is an individual is subject to the personal jurisdiction of the tribunal of this state, and all of the parties who are individuals have filed consents in a record in the issuing tribunal for