Arizona Statutes
§ 25-1063 — Recognition and enforcement
Arizona § 25-1063
Title 25Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 8UNIFORM CHILD CUSTODY JURISDICTION AND ENFORCEMENT ACT
Art. 3Enforcement
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 25-1063 (2026).
A court of this state shall accord full faith and credit to an order that is issued by another state, that is consistent with this chapter and that enforces a child custody determination by a court of another state unless the order has been vacated, stayed or modified by a court having jurisdiction to do so under article 2 of this chapter.