Arizona Statutes
§ 11-362 — Deferred prosecution program; administration; guidelines; records; reports; technical assistance
Arizona § 11-362
Title 11Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 2BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Art. 11Deferred Prosecution Programs
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 11-362 (2026).
A. The program, as defined in section 11-361, shall be administered by the county attorney of each participating county according to guidelines established by the Arizona prosecuting attorneys' advisory council. The Arizona prosecuting attorneys' advisory council shall modify the guidelines, as necessary, to conform to any changes that are made to a statute that authorizes the program. B. The county attorney of any county that has established a program shall: 1. Establish and maintain statistical records pertaining to the program including:
(a)The number of persons who were enrolled in deferred prosecution programs during the previous fiscal year.
(b)The number of persons who successfully completed deferred prosecution programs during the previous fiscal year.
(c)If available, the