Arkansas Statutes
§ 9-27-365 — No reunification hearing
Arkansas § 9-27-365
Title9
Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-365 (2026).
(a)(1) (A) Any party can file a motion for no reunification services at any time.
(B)The motion shall be provided to all parties in writing at least twenty (20) days before a scheduled hearing.
(C)The court may conduct a hearing immediately following or concurrent with an adjudication determination or at a separate hearing if proper notice has been provided.
(2)The motion shall identify sufficient facts and grounds in sufficient detail to put the defendant on notice as to the basis of the motion for no reunification services.
(3)(A) A response is not required.
(B)If a party responds, the time for response shall not be later than ten (10) days after receipt of the motion.
(b)(1) The court shall conduct and complete a no reunification hearing within fifty (50) days of the date of writ