Arkansas Statutes
§ 9-27-321 — Statements not admissible
Arkansas·Title 9
Statements made by a juvenile to the intake officer or probation officer during the intake process before a hearing on the merits of the petition filed against the juvenile shall not be used or be admissible against the juvenile at any stage of any proceedings in circuit court or in any other court.