Arkansas Statutes
§ 3-8-202 — Sections 3-8-201 - 3-8-203, 3-8-205 - 3-8-209 cumulative - Construction
Arkansas § 3-8-202
Ark. Code Ann. § 3-8-202 (2026).
It is expressly declared that §§ 3-8-201 - 3-8-203 and 3-8-205 - 3-8-209 shall be cumulative to the liquor laws now in force in this state. These sections shall at all times be construed so as to permit, upon petition of fifteen percent (15%) of the qualified electors in any area to be affected, the qualified voters therein at one (1) election to determine whether or not all alcoholic beverages, including all kinds and types of whiskey, beer, and wine, shall be manufactured or sold, bartered, loaned, or given away therein.