Arkansas Statutes
§ 18-60-201 — Right of action generally
Arkansas § 18-60-201
Title18
Ark. Code Ann. § 18-60-201 (2026).
The action of ejectment may be maintained in all cases in which the plaintiff is legally entitled to the possession of the premises. Rev. Stat., ch. 53, § 1; C. & M. Dig., § 3686; Pope's Dig., § 4641; A.S.A. 1947, § 34-1401.