Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-66-418 — Discovery in aid of execution - Equitable proceedings - Attachment
Arkansas·Title 16
(a)(1) After an execution of fieri facias directed to the county in which the judgment was rendered or to the county of the defendant's residence is returned by the proper officer, either as to the whole or part thereof, in substance, no property found to satisfy the execution, the plaintiff in the execution may institute an action in the court from which the execution issued, or in the court of any county in which the defendant resides or is summoned, for the discovery of any money, chose in action, equitable or legal interest, and all other property to which the defendant is entitled, and for subjecting the money, chose in action, equitable or legal interest, and all other property to which the defendant is entitled to the satisfaction of the judgment.
(2)In such actions, persons indeb