Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-65-108 — Judgments, orders, sentences, and decrees without notice void
Arkansas·Title 16
All judgments, orders, sentences, and decrees made, rendered, or pronounced by any of the courts of the state against anyone without notice, actual or constructive, and all proceedings had under judgments, orders, sentences, or decrees shall be absolutely null and void.