Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-55-215 — Burden of proof
Arkansas § 16-55-215
Title16
Ark. Code Ann. § 16-55-215 (2026).
Section 16 -55-201 et seq. and §§ 16-114-206(a) , 16-114-208(a) , 16-114-208(c)(1) , 16-114-209 , and 16-114-210 - 16-114-212 do not amend the existing law that provides that the burden of alleging and proving fault is upon the person who seeks to establish fault.