Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-126-106 — Immunity from civil liability for social hosts
Arkansas § 16-126-106
Ark. Code Ann. § 16-126-106 (2026).
In no event will the act of providing alcoholic beverages to a person who can lawfully possess them by a social host, or other person who does not hold an alcoholic beverage vendor's permit, constitute a proximate cause of any personal injuries or property damages which may be subsequently caused by an individual consuming any alcoholic beverages so provided.