Alabama Statutes
§ 15-14-4 — Court May Allow Omission in Testimony to Be Supplied Before Argument Concluded
Alabama § 15-14-4
Title 15Criminal Procedure
Ch. 14Trial Arrangements
Art. 1General Provisions
Ala. Code § 15-14-4 (2026).
The court may, at its discretion, at any time before the conclusion of the argument, when it appears to be necessary to the due administration of justice, allow a party to supply an omission in the testimony on such terms and under such limitations as the court may prescribe.