Wyoming Statutes
§ 2-6-116 — Validity of execution
Wyoming § 2-6-116
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-6-116 (2026).
A written will is valid if executed in compliance with W.S.
2-6-112 or 2-6-113 or if its execution complies with the law at
the time of execution of the place where the will is executed,
or of the law of the place where at the time of execution or at
the time of death the testator is domiciled, has a place of
abode or is a national.