Wyoming Statutes
§ 4-10-203 — Subject matter jurisdiction
Wyoming § 4-10-203
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 4-10-203 (2026).
(a)The district court and the chancery court, to the
extent not inconsistent with W.S. 5-13-115, have exclusive
jurisdiction of proceedings in this state brought by a trustee,
trust protector, trust advisor or beneficiary concerning the
administration of a trust.
(b)The district court and the chancery court, to the
extent not inconsistent with W.S. 5-13-115, have concurrent
jurisdiction with other courts of this state in other
proceedings involving a trust.