Wyoming Statutes
§ 39-14-207 — Compliance; collection procedures
Wyoming § 39-14-207
Title 39Taxation and Revenue
Ch. 14MINE PRODUCT TAXES
Art. 2OIL AND GAS
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-14-207 (2026).
(a)Returns and reports. The following shall apply:
(i)Annually, on or before February 25 of the year following the year of production any person whose crude oil, lease condensate or natural gas production is subject to W.S. 39-14-202(a) shall sign under oath and submit a statement listing the information relative to the production and affairs of the company as the department may require to assess the production;
(ii)All information and reports shall be notarized and signed by a person who has legal authority to bind the taxpayer;
(iii)For crude oil, lease condensate or natural gas, the taxpayer shall report the location of the production to the county and tax district in which the well or property is located, based upon the actual taxable production produced by the well or property in