Wyoming Statutes
§ 35-17-105 — Information of review organizations to be confidential and privileged
Wyoming § 35-17-105
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 35-17-105 (2026).
All reports, findings, proceedings and data of the professional
standard review organizations is confidential and privileged,
and is not subject to discovery or introduction into evidence in
any civil action, and no person who is in attendance at a
meeting of the organization shall be permitted or required to
testify in any civil action as to any evidence or other matters
produced or presented during the proceedings of the organization
or as to any findings, recommendations, evaluations, opinions or
other actions of the organization or any members thereof.
However, information, documents or other records otherwise
available from original sources are not to be construed as
immune from discovery or use in any civil action merely because
they were presented during proceedings of the organizat