Wyoming Statutes
§ 34.1-2-608 — Revocation of acceptance in whole or in part
Wyoming § 34.1-2-608
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34.1-2-608 (2026).
(a)The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or
commercial unit whose nonconformity substantially impairs its
value to him if he has accepted it:
(i)On the reasonable assumption that its
nonconformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably
cured; or
(ii)Without discovery of such nonconformity if his
acceptance was reasonably induced either by the difficulty of
discovery before acceptance or by the seller's assurances.
(b)Revocation of acceptance must occur within a
reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have
discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change
in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own
defects. It is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller
of it.
(c)A buyer who so revokes has the same rights and duties
with re