Wyoming Statutes
§ 34.1-2-606 — What constitutes acceptance of goods
Wyoming § 34.1-2-606
Title 34.1Uniform Commercial Code
Art. 2SALES
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34.1-2-606 (2026).
(a)Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer:
(i)After a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that he will take or retain them in spite of their nonconformity; or
(ii)Fails to make an effective rejection (section 34.1-2-602(a)), but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or
(iii)Does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by him.
(b)Acceptance of a part of any commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit.