Wyoming Statutes
§ 34.1-2-309 — Absence of specific time provisions; notice of termination
Wyoming § 34.1-2-309
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34.1-2-309 (2026).
(a)The time for shipment or delivery or any other action
under a contract if not provided in this article or agreed upon
shall be a reasonable time.
(b)Where the contract provides for successive performance
but is indefinite in duration it is valid for a reasonable time
but unless otherwise agreed may be terminated at any time by
either party.
(c)Termination of a contract by one (1) party except on
the happening of an agreed event requires that reasonable
notification be received by the other party and an agreement
dispensing with notification is invalid if its operation would
be unconscionable.