Wyoming Statutes
§ 21-3-105 — Board of trustees to be governing body; quorum; majority vote
Wyoming § 21-3-105
Title 21Education
Ch. 3SCHOOL DISTRICTS IN GENERAL
Art. 1IN GENERAL
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-105 (2026).
The board of trustees of a school district shall be the governing body of the school district. A majority of the number of members of the board of trustees shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business at any meeting of the board of trustees. No action of the board of trustees shall be valid unless such action shall receive the approval of a majority of the members elected to the board of trustees.