Wisconsin Statutes
§ 971.366 — Use of another’s personal identifying information: charges.
Wisconsin § 971.366
Ch. 971Criminal procedure — proceedings before and at trial
Wis. Stat. § 971.366 (2026).
971.366 In any case under s. 943.201 or 943.203 involving more than one violation, all violations may be prosecuted as a single crime if the violations were pursuant to a single intent and design.